Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TENNYSON ROAD, KETTERING, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 6JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+47.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+70.7%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+82.5%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+29.7%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 19 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN14 6JH
← Back to All Properties