Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHURCH ROW, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+88.9%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+25.0%
Sold on 23 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9ER
← Back to All Properties