Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THE CROSSINGS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-1.7%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,995
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1TY
← Back to All Properties