Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HOGARTH COURT, STEEPLANDS, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£103,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+55.1%
Sold on 16 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,950
+17.6%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+32.5%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+108.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1BT
← Back to All Properties