Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, WEST HOUSE, CHISWICK PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+27.1%
Sold on 4 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+6.7%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+29.8%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+46.5%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 28 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4NJ
← Back to All Properties