Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, GREEN LANE, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+4.9%
Sold on 22 August 2019
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+5.2%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9NL
← Back to All Properties