Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
335A, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£181,000
+18.3%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+370.8%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties