Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, MELDON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,950
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£164,950
-8.3%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+207.6%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Detached
+£121,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 29 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HJ
← Back to All Properties