Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WATERFORD ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£263,000
+41.4%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+1.4%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
-2.1%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1GD
← Back to All Properties