Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHURCH ROAD, COLCHESTER, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO7 0JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,995
-2.4%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+65.3%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+148.0%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 22 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 0JF
← Back to All Properties