Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, STRATHMORE AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1ST
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£718,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+979.7%
Price Change
+£651,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£718,000
+979.7%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£651,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1ST
← Back to All Properties