Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BIRCH CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-0.9%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+10.6%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+80.2%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 14 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1UE
← Back to All Properties