Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47A, KINGS ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,949
Last Sold Price
10 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£34,949 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,949
+16.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,949 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+92.0%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 6 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8LT
← Back to All Properties