Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HOGARTH COURT, STEEPLANDS, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£293,000
+24.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 5 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1BT
← Back to All Properties