Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CLAYDON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£432,500
+84.4%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,500
+67.5%
Sold on 2 March 2011
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 February 2000
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2EB
← Back to All Properties