3, STAFFORD HOUSE, HAVERS LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 3PF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+87.5%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000-14.3%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+179.9%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+14.9%
Sold on 18 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 9 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1