Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SURREY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+27.7%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£274,000
+44.2%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+10.5%
Sold on 20 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+137.2%
Sold on 2 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 12 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2QQ
← Back to All Properties