Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CATHERINE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 4HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+36.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+30.0%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+30.4%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+206.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 4HF
← Back to All Properties