Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ST. EDMUNDS HOUSE, BROAD ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 4HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+22.2%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
-29.2%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Detached
-£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+78.0%
Sold on 10 May 2016
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 2 July 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 4HP
← Back to All Properties