Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BORROWELL, DERBY, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE74 2FP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£13,850 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+8.6%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Terraced
+£13,850 from previous sale
Sale #6
£161,150
+17.2%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£23,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+17.6%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Terraced
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,950
+94.9%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+26.3%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE74 2FP
← Back to All Properties