Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BARLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9WQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+17.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,995
Sold on 22 December 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9WQ
← Back to All Properties