Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BALMORAL ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+22.5%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+11.9%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+381.8%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7HB
← Back to All Properties