5, HESKETH ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L40 7SG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£162,500+25.0%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+0.0%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000-1.5%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+5.6%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1