Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69B, DORSET ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+38.4%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+23.3%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
-10.3%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+30.9%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,250
Sold on 19 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1SQ
← Back to All Properties