Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GORSE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+24.1%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+50.9%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+77.4%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9PG
← Back to All Properties