Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MIDDLEFIELD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 4UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
-6.5%
Sold on 15 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+10.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+185.0%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£109,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 4UT
← Back to All Properties