Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,750
+87.5%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 11 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties