Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SHORT STREET, HEYWOOD, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL10 3BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,950
Last Sold Price
15 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£86,950
+6.0%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+78.3%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+39.4%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 6 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL10 3BP
← Back to All Properties