Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, SHAW LANE, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+78.6%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
-11.6%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Detached
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+52.0%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+25.1%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 17 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9PW
← Back to All Properties