Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FRIARS LANE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+15.6%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 October 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9BL
← Back to All Properties