Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MARK STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£29,950
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£1,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£29,950
+7.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£28,000
-11.1%
Sold on 10 April 2018
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,500
+46.5%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500
+95.5%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 4 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1SY
← Back to All Properties