Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, BOWER STREET, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+29.1%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+44.8%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 12 March 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RB
← Back to All Properties