9, HEATH CLOSE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 5SX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+60.0%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500+9.6%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000+169.3%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500-6.5%
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
-£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 2 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1