Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, BARON STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£112,000
+31.8%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+9.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1NP
← Back to All Properties