Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
289, PARK LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£157,500
+22.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+29.0%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+37.0%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8AE
← Back to All Properties