Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LORD STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.3%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+88.3%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+28.5%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+61.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 1 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5BN
← Back to All Properties