Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STANHOPE GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+4.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+36.0%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+11.2%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2QB
← Back to All Properties