Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+1.9%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+45.1%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 2 November 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HZ
← Back to All Properties