Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WESTFIELD CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£468,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£468,000
+36.4%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£343,000
+93.2%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+181.7%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7EY
← Back to All Properties