Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ALMOND CLOSE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,500
+39.0%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+141.9%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+40.9%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+22.4%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 8AX
← Back to All Properties