Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
183, GLEBE ROAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£263,000
+50.3%
Sold on 17 April 2019
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+3.9%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,450
+29.6%
Sold on 11 June 2008
Terraced
+£38,455 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+58.5%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Terraced
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 22 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1DZ
← Back to All Properties