Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT D, 5, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£72,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+81.9%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+62.1%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,250
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3AF
← Back to All Properties