Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+8.1%
Sold on 26 January 2015
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+30.4%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+33.5%
Sold on 23 January 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+11.8%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,995
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RQ
← Back to All Properties