Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HAMPTON COURT ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,000
+30.6%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-7.5%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+10.9%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+103.9%
Sold on 25 July 2004
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 9AE
← Back to All Properties