Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THE CHASE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8QN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£130,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+65.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+102.0%
Sold on 25 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 6 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8QN
← Back to All Properties