Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
207, WARWICK ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 1LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£270,000
+31.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
-2.4%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+16.7%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+104.5%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Terraced
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 1LJ
← Back to All Properties