Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HAWTHORN HOUSE, FOXHOUSES ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£309,000
+16.6%
Sold on 26 March 2024
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+57.7%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 26 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8AF
← Back to All Properties