Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£264,000
+1.5%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+75.7%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
-1.3%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 6 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties