Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BROCKHURST AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+70.7%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+63.7%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+56.9%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2HG
← Back to All Properties