Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BRAMBLEDOWN, TOWER ROAD, HINDHEAD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU26 6SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+30.1%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
-1.1%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+32.6%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+73.7%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6SP
← Back to All Properties